implementing single operating unit
Posted: 07 March 2007 01:23 AM
Newbie
Rank
Total Posts:  1
Joined  2007-02-08

Hi all,

we are going to merge one SOB into the other. And in the new one also, the reports and interfaces from the old one (with the same logic) must work. For that, i have to maintain the old operating unit in the reports. i am told that in GL_code_combinations, v have the option to change the operating unit. But i couldnot find any such option. Can anyone pls explain me how to change the operating unit?

and also, if at all i have 100 reports and want to maintain the same currency, how can it be done?

Thanking in advance,

Maschender

Profile
 
Posted: 03 July 2007 04:47 PM   [ # 1 ]
Newbie
Rank
Total Posts:  1
Joined  2005-05-21

Hi,

You can change the MO:operating unit profile option.

Regards,
Srikanth

Profile